Instacable inc.
 Cart is empty  
View cart   
Search: Advanced search

Media Converters

You need a customs media converter for a special application contact us at : sales@instacable.com

 
Sort by:    Product     Price     Default    

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM

sku: FCU-1802-SC

List price: 125.00

Our price : 78.00

You save: 47.00 (38%)
The FCU-1802-SC offers Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports selectable for half-duplex and full-duplex operations and supports a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of...[more]
 

10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Singlemode 30KM

sku: FCU-1802-SC-S30

List price: 165.00

Our price : 128.00

You save: 37.00 (22%)
The FCU-1802-SC-S30 offers Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports selectable for half-duplex and full-duplex operations and supports a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level...[more]
 

10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode

sku: FCU-2802-SC-S10

List price: 155.00

Our price : 129.00

You save: 26.00 (17%)
The FCU-2802-SC Series supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX network. The FCU-2802SC series uses SC type connectors with multi-mode. The Ethernet signal allows the media converter to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.  ...[more]
 

10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Media Converter, Singlemode 10KM

sku: FCU-2802-SC-S10

List price: 165.00

Our price : 139.00

You save: 26.00 (16%)
The FCU-2802-SC-S10 Series supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX network. The FCU-2802SC series uses SC type connectors with single-mode. The Ethernet signal allows the media converter to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively.  ...[more]
 


Reviews


No posts found
 


Add new post

*
*

To ensure that a person, not an automated program, is filling this form, please enter the characters you see in this picture. All letters will be shown in their capitalized form.

  Redraw

Characters: 

Loading...
Instant SSL Pro